?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I wanna cut you down

Goddamnit. There were a couple of things I wanted to touch on.

Shit, there's just never enough time. I really need to get to bed. NCAA picks coming out today didn't help. I have to get some pools going. I also have a lot of stuff to catch up on. Still haven't done my taxes...

Saw the Smoking Popes last night, great show but I know I'm getting older. The drunken idiots got on my nerves, the screaming fans, the people squeezing in and out of the crowd. Is it me or are people at H shows more civilized? Or maybe it's the "I'm sober and everyone else is drunk" syndrome. I don't know.

I really want to work on my presence on the net as well. Eh, that's always an evolving work in project. Oh and the year's going to be a quarter over soon and I haven't done shit with it.

Grrrreat! That's not entirely true, I guess I haven't done as much as I'd like. But hey, tomorrow's another day and the weather's finally warming up.

Change is good. Change is good. Change is good.
Everything happens for a reason. Everything happens for a reason.

Yeah.

I'm all over the place, I'll be more coherent soon, I promise.

The Notorious G.I.L.

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
cvgator
Mar. 12th, 2007 02:28 pm (UTC)
Go Gators!!!! Oh,and I know what you mean about the drunk/sober deal.Nothing is funny and everything seems to get on your nerves when you are the sober one Yes,I was indeed sober once in my life ; )
fenyx
Mar. 12th, 2007 02:48 pm (UTC)
Hahaha. Once, only once. Heh.
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )