Gil (fenyx) wrote,
Gil
fenyx

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Hmm...

I'm...happy? Not per se. Tired? A bit. It scares me when I see people getting older, reminds me of my mortality. Oh thanks for the call edenbabylon. It's like the omnipotence paradox when we talk, the Irresistible Force meets the Unmovable Object. I'm playing hooky tomorrow, going to try to take care of some business, and catch the new Blade. Possibly pick up my NYE H ticket, maybe a little shopping, but I doubt it.

Crap distracted once again, Matt Damon's on Leno, didn't pick up Dodgeball today so I will probably hit Best Buy and drop off Apollo. (my I-Pod) I'm lame like that, my Jeep's Mora, my comp's Delphi, I-Pod's Apollo. Hey, they let you name them for a reason. I'm all over the place tonight. The year's coming to an end, I'm going to have to make some more decisions. *sigh* Can I get a break? Seriously? Okay, ok, no bitching. Local H to look forward to, some time off, and umm...then 2005.

Yay.

I'm going to watch a little Conan then I'm getting some shuteye.

Going down in flames,

Gil
Subscribe

  • Bullshit

    It's been a rough week, it's been real aggravating but I just had a talk with my dad that put it into perspective. I didn't get to watch a down of…

  • busy, busy

    Soooo busy these days, I'm sorry I haven't kept up, maybe Facebook will keep track of this for me, will it be around in ten years to look back, I…

  • Grind It Out

    I really need to update this more often, I'm missing out on a lot of stuff, and it's never been easier to update what with the damn app on my phone.…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments