September 22nd, 2004

Drunk

Whoa!

?!!?!?!? What the fuck's up with the Livejournal client? I'm scared. change sucks. But Long Island Iced Teas and jagerbombs don't. ;)
Let's see Cubs won, 1-0. finally a one run game. Umm hung out with the crew, eh...whatever. I don't know about some of them, but drinkin's drinking. I think some shit is going to go down in the city regarding the schools and their "plans" we'll see. I've spent about 250 dollars the last three days...wtf! Break it down....Star WArs DVDs Coffee and Cigarettes DVD, 3 CDs at Best Buy was 100 dollars, 50 dollars on parts/fluids for car (which got hooked up today, schweet) and today 70 at the bar and thirty on gas. Grand Total ding ding ding 250 dollars and it's only wednesday. This is still freakin' me out, damn LJ!!!

Umm is that it? We were getting into strange conversations at work, it was pretty funny. We're a bunch of pervs, lol. D even asked the waitress a few things, it was amusing. She totally went to bat and answered though. The things alcohol will do to you. New Chevelle and Green Day are pretty good. Chevelle was to be expected, Green Day has pleasantly surprised me. I'm sure I have more to write about, but whatta gonna do. I'm going to sleep...possibly more manana.

Much love,

-G. No
Profile

(no subject)

"Whatsername"

Thought I ran onto you down on the street
Then it turned out only to be a dream
I made a point to burn all of the photographs
She went away and took a different path
I remember the face
But I cant recall the name
Now I wonder how whatsername has been

Seems that she disappeared without a trace
Did she ever marry old what's his face?
I made a point to burn all of the photographs
She went away and took a different path
I remember the face
But I cant recall the name
Now I wonder how whatsername has been

Remember, whatever
It seems like forever ago
Remember, whatever
It seems like forever ago
The regrets are useless
In my mind
She's in my head
I must confess
The regrets are useless
She's in my head
From so long ago

(Go, Go, Go, Go..)

And in the darkest
If my memory serves me right
I'll never turn back time

Forgetting you, but not the time