May 17th, 2009

HU$TLE

New Music

Just off the top of my head.

Rancid
Eminem
Meth and Redman
Green Day

I think there are a couple others I can't think of at the moment.

I need money!

Saturday Night Live was really good yesterday, they had hella guests on.

Hmm...it's nice out, the day is young, maybe we should go up north today.
Seriously

Waah!

Today ended up sucking. I missed a Mario Kart session, and I guess no one is playing Gears either. I know, nerd stuff. I had a job opportunity come up, but it's for weekends and I've got plans for every weekend for the rest of the month. Ugh. I forgot to record something on TV, the Cubs and Hawks lost, (not to mention the crappy Lakers won) and I'm sure there's something else...but whatever. It's not the end of the world type shit, but just annoying seeing as the day started out pretty promising. Hmm...interesting, yesterday started out crappy and ended up awesome and today was the exact opposite. Hmm...I'm sure there's a lesson to be learned in there somewhere but whatever.

I've really got to stop letting small things annoy me. Oh yeah I also missed Hector's show, I'm not a good friend...I think I used to be at some point...

'nite

~gil
  • Current Music
    NBC Chicago News
  • Tags