Gil (fenyx) wrote,
Gil
fenyx

Damn

I was sooooo hungover this morning. I got like three hours of sleep and it was another long night of drinking and dancing. You know, I used to hate dancing, and I can't say that I'm like a fan, but I have to say, there's nothing better than hearing one of "your songs", holding that special someone tight and dancing to the rhythm.

Then there's nothing worse than having to get up, still drunk, and try to get ready for work. You sit in the bathroom staring at tile. Stand in the shower half asleep. Walk through work like a zombie, drink water and gatorade all day, trying to keep yourself going.

It was a good time nonetheless. Morseland, the crew, people from work, Maker's Mark Manhattans, Latin Night, good times. I'd get into more details but it's late. I should hit the hay before I as'dkpfaf
Tags: crew, ru
Subscribe

  • busy, busy

    Soooo busy these days, I'm sorry I haven't kept up, maybe Facebook will keep track of this for me, will it be around in ten years to look back, I…

  • Shit Just Got Real

    It's funny how things work out. Ever since the baby shower, which went well and I should have written about, everyone's been telling Melissa that she…

  • 2008 - 2009

    Once again, I stole this over a year ago from daynapanda Here we go... 2008 1. Where did you begin 2008? At SubT with my good friends…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments