?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Old School

Seriously fuck computers and the Internet.

I'm going back to writing on paper. If it isn't the piece of shit computer not working, it's the fuckin' site I'm trying to access.

Fuck you computronized world.

Tags:

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
(Deleted comment)
fenyx
Jun. 12th, 2007 03:30 am (UTC)
Hahahaha. Nice.

Now where's my stapler?
geenamarie
Jun. 12th, 2007 03:19 pm (UTC)
"...and would have different CONCLUSIONS written on it that you could JUMP TO."

d00d. wtf, you need to get a new machine. vroom vroom. yours has run out of juice, and that's never a good thing.
fenyx
Jun. 13th, 2007 01:25 pm (UTC)
Hahaha. Yeah I couldn't even log on last night. I'm trying to catch up at work.
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )