?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Goooo LENT!

Catholics Unite!!!!

I just thought it was funny that Brent wrote about Lent and Grace was the first to comment, then me. Yeah...I've got a lot to write about, not sure when I'll get to it...maybe I should give up NOT writing for Lent. Or Facebook...lol.

Yeah.

Tags:

Comments

( 1 comment — Leave a comment )
bettydiamond
Feb. 27th, 2009 01:18 am (UTC)
day 2 and i'm like, oh crap. i still gotta do stuff..
( 1 comment — Leave a comment )