Gil (fenyx) wrote,
Gil
fenyx

  • Mood:
  • Music:

This space for rent

I thought time flew when you were having fun, not when you have nothing to do and are bored out of your skull. I like checking random LJs here when I'm bored, and man it must be nice to actually have a life like most of these people.

Glad to be reading Eden's entries, I can tell we're going to have some interesting convos, just too tired to get into anything that requires any thought at this point. Another weekend has come and gone...almost a total wash. Oh btw we're all doing this:

http://h10030.www1.hp.com/you/us/en/flash/flashyou.html

So read up suckers, I'm not taking no for an answer, well I guess I'll have to, if not you can just send me the pics. :)

I saw this on Bibby's LJ so here goes.

last cigarette: cigarette right? couple months ago, I was drinking.
last kiss: real one? Months :(
last cry: No comment lol, let's just say maybe at the end of My Dog Skip :P
last library book checked out: I usually just buy them, so bought was some poetry book
last movie seen in a theatre: 21 Grams
last book read: To the end? LOL Lullabye - Chuck Palahniuk
last cuss word uttered: Fuck!
last beverage drank: Water
last food consumed: Peas and Rice
last phone call: Old College Friend/Silly
last tv show watched: Malcolm in the Middle
last time showered: this morning
last shoes worn: Grey and Red Adidas (bonus points A.D.I.D.A.S. who knows what I'm talking about?)
last cd played: CD? oh I remember those, ummm not sure, but listening to Local H right now.
last item bought: A drink of some sort, Jack and Coke? Long Island Iced Tea?
last soda drank: Sprite
last thing written: Journal comment
last key used: t
last word spoken: Fuck!
last sleep: this morning, but aren't we all really asleep?
last im: this afternoon, Mystee
last sexual fantasy: Hmmm, it involves Calvin's Creek, Rosa, Bibz, Macy, Eden, whipped cream and a llama for some reason?...lol/ j/k..or am I? (I am btw, just keeping you on your toes)
last ice cream eaten: Soft serve vanilla
last time wanting to die: probably a couple times as I was writing this.
last lipstick: umm.. does someone else's count?
last time dancing: Dancing?
last show attended: Local bands...For All I Care, real bands Cypress Hill.

Im soooo tired, and I really didn't do shit this weekend. *sighs* Something's go to give you know? Anyway, I was trying to come up for a witty subject line, another great job Gil. Alright, going to bed now, much love everyone.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 1 comment