Gil (fenyx) wrote,
Gil
fenyx

  • Location:
  • Mood:
  • Music:

Hmm...

This everyday in May thing might not work out, lol. Especially since I'm going to try and do it over on Fandads.com as well. We'll see how it goes. Not a whole lot to report today, took my last two finals and we have a little pot luck thing going on at school tomorrow and then I'm done until...well summer, which starts May 20th according to school so...yay.

Still have a couple of things running through my head, but it's pretty much what I yapped about last night, so I'll spare you the details. Yeah, this was a productive entry.
Tags: fandads, school
Subscribe

  • Hello?

    Is anyone out there? I'm seeing a few people back on LJ, and thought I'd drop a post. I have been on and off LJ in past couple of years but mostly…

  • So much

    So much to write about it, but so little time. My uncle passing, school, life, my health. I need to be working though. *sigh* I think everyone who…

  • 40

    Today I say goodbye to my thirties. Fuck. I had a lot I wanted to write down, but all of a sudden, it doesn't matter. Maybe I'll get to it…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments