Gil (fenyx) wrote,
Gil
fenyx

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Ugh

At least it's not too cold out.

I don't feel like doing jack today...well maybe jack and coke. Guess it's just one of those "put a gun in your mouth and pull the trigger" kinda days. Ever had one of those? But I keed, I keed, I don't want everyone freaking out, don't worry I think we all know that I'm way to old to pull this cry for help/suicide ish. Umm...maybe I should delete entry altogether...read my disclaimer people sheesh.

It's not cold out, but it's cold inside.

Isn't that the way it always is? I just write whatever comes to mind don't I? Umm...I won't get to write again 'til lunch soooo...umm yeah. Tick, tock, tick, tock. Five mintues to go before I gotta start working...ummm. What's a battle? Ever feel lost? Sometimes I feel like everyone else has a map and I don't even have a compass.

Everyday makes me colder.

Hmmm...what the hell is he talking about some of you may be asking...to tell you the truth, I don't even know sometimes. I'm just really looking forward to ending this God forsaken year. Looking ahead to the promise of a new year, new beginnings...yadda, yadda, yadda..whatever. (Damnit, not even open yet already have people in here...accck.!)

Gotta run, another day, another dime.
Subscribe

  • Hello?

    Is anyone out there? I'm seeing a few people back on LJ, and thought I'd drop a post. I have been on and off LJ in past couple of years but mostly…

  • So much

    So much to write about it, but so little time. My uncle passing, school, life, my health. I need to be working though. *sigh* I think everyone who…

  • 40

    Today I say goodbye to my thirties. Fuck. I had a lot I wanted to write down, but all of a sudden, it doesn't matter. Maybe I'll get to it…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 1 comment