Gil (fenyx) wrote,
Gil
fenyx

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Errata

Updated some links.

Lots of Metro shows coming up.

Suffrajet tomorrow.

The Streets the 23rd

X-ecutioners the 12th

Nina Hagen *sighs* the 22nd

Other than that...shitty day. Shitty week, year, decade...umm. Hmm..oh yeah

http://www.suntimes.com/output/news/cst-nws-teach24.html

That's always good news eh? Only good news is D's party will be on sunday instead of friday. So hopefully I can hit Local on Friday, and D's on Sunday. Fuck I forgot, I thought I had something else to write or I was supposed to remember. Hmmm...in other news, I'm starting to get into Nascar thanks to Thunder. Damnit, that's going to bother me, ah fuck it. I'll just get to bed, seems all I do lately is sleep anyway.

Oh, this isn't what I can't remember, but just thought it was interesting...he saw my Phoenix tatt and asked me what other ink I have. People were donating blood at work today, I never can either because of recent ink, piercings, or travel. Anyway, he asks me why I got that instead of something that means something...like the Virgin Mary. I bit my tongue, I really wasn't going to get into it with him. Besides, the Virgin Mary's up there with the Mom heart tattoo, roses, and angels...everyone's got 'em.

I just rewrote this line like six times, forget it...

'nite everyone.
Subscribe

  • So much

    So much to write about it, but so little time. My uncle passing, school, life, my health. I need to be working though. *sigh* I think everyone who…

  • Bullshit

    It's been a rough week, it's been real aggravating but I just had a talk with my dad that put it into perspective. I didn't get to watch a down of…

  • Grind It Out

    I really need to update this more often, I'm missing out on a lot of stuff, and it's never been easier to update what with the damn app on my phone.…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments