Gil (fenyx) wrote,
Gil
fenyx

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Randomness

Lots of crap to touch on, no energy to do it with. Seems that's my problem as of late, no energy, no motivation. Hell, I don't even want to go out these days. I was going to visit Julie at work, but I came up with a bunch of excuses not to. She'll be busy and can't talk, it's too far, it's too late, I have to be up tomorrow, blah, blah, blah.

What's with this PINK shit? I guess Pink is the new black, I see a lot of the kids wearing pink coats, jerseys, hats, t-shirts, even shoelaces. I don't care how 'cool' or in that gets. Pink's for girls. Call me what you will, male-chauvinist, whatever. That's why baby boys get blue outfits and girls get pink ones. Start changing that and there's no telling the chaos it will cause.

Another thing, do I look like shit on a daily basis? I must, because I've gotten so many compliments about last Friday. All I did is put my hair into a pony tail, and dress up. "You look like a new man." "You looked very nice." "I love a man in a ponytail." I'm like umm, thanks?

So I think I need to make some changes. Nothing drastic, but I need to do something. It's Thursday and I haven't done anything this week. I get bored of the 'net after a while, then I try playing X-Box, that gets old. Reading, forget about it. Writing, pfft, only in this thing. I try watching a movie but I get too lazy to look through my DVDs for something to watch. I really, really, REALLY, don't want to waste the summer away like this. Someone help me, I need a life coach.

Don't even know if I'll make it to the H show tomorrow, I really want to but as usual it will have to be a solo trip. Not to complain, but it gets old doing things by yourself. *sighs* I'm a 1 in a world of 0s I swear. Not that you're a zero, you're a 1, but there aren't a lot of us.

Speaking of zeros...the damn board has gone to shit. People are sooooo pretentious. Get over yourselves. Get a life. Practice what you preach. Sheesh.

I think that's about it for now, damn Cubs better win. Last day of real work tomorrow. Monday's the picnic, kids are only in for an hour on Tuesday.

yay.

Truly,

G. Illa
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments